jueves, 4 de noviembre de 2010

ROLLING STONES - START ME UP








LETRA!!!

If you start me up
if you start me up i'll never stop
if you start me up
if you start me up i'll never stop
i've been running hot
you got me ticking gonna blow my top
if you start me up
if you start me up i'll never stop

you make a grown man cry
spread out the oil, the gasoline
i walk smooth, ride in a mean, mean machine
start it up

if you start it up
kick on the starter give it all you got, you got, you got
i can't compete with the riders in the other heats
if you rough it up
if you like it you can slide it up, slide it up

don't make a grown man cry
my eyes dilate, my lips go green
my hands are greasy
she's a mean, mean machine
start it up

if start me up
give it all you got
you got to never, never, never stop
never, never
slide it up

you make a grown man cry
ride like the wind at double speed
i'll take you places that you've never, never seen
start it up
love the day when we will never stop, never stop
never stop, never stop
tough me up
never stop, never stop, never stop

you, you, you make a grown man cry
you, you make a dead man cum
you, you make a dead man cum

MEREDITH BROOKS - BITCH










LETRA!!!

I hate the world today
You're so good to me
I know but I can't change
Tried to tell you
But you look at me like maybe
I'm an angel underneath
Innocent and sweet
Yesterday I cried
Must have been relieved to see
The softer side
I can understand how you'd be so confused
I don't envy you
I'm a little bit of everything
All rolled into one

[Chorus:]
I'm a bitch, I'm a lover
I'm a child, I'm a mother
I'm a sinner, I'm a saint
I do not feel ashamed
I'm your hell, I'm your dream
I'm nothing in between
You know you wouldn't want it any other way

So take me as I am
This may mean
You'll have to be a stronger man
Rest assured that
When I start to make you nervous
And I'm going to extremes
Tomorrow I will change
And today won't mean a thing

[Chorus]

Just when you think, you got me figured out
The season's already changing
I think it's cool, you do what you do
And don't try to save me

[Chorus]

I'm a bitch, I'm a tease
I'm a goddess on my knees
When you hurt, when you suffer
I'm your angel undercover
I've been numb, I'm revived
Can't say I'm not alive
You know I wouldn't want it any other way

BON JOVI - BED OF ROSES








LETRA!!!

Sitting here wasted and wounded at this old piano
Trying hard to capture the moment this morning I don't know
Cause a bottle of vodkas still lodged in my hand
And some blond gave me nightmares
I think that she's still in my bed
As I dream about movies they won't make of me when I'm dead

With an iron clad fist, I wake up
And french kiss the morning
While some marching band keeps its own beat in my head
While we're talking
About all of the things that I long to believe
About love, the truth, and what you mean to me
And the truth is ... baby you're all that I need

I want to lay you down in a bed of roses
For tonight I sleep on a bed of nails
I want to be just as close as the Holy Ghost is
And lay you down on a bed of roses

Well I'm so far away
Each step that I takes on my way home
A king's ransom in dimes I'd give each night
To see through this payphone
Still I run out of time or its hard to get through
Till the bird on the wire flies me back to me
I'll just close my eyes, and whisper
Baby, blind love is true

I want to lay you down in a bed of roses
For tonight I sleep on a bed of nails
I want to be just as close as the Holy Ghost is
And lay you down on a bed of roses

Well this hotel bars hangover whiskeys gone dry
The bar keepers wigs crooked, and shes giving me the eye
Well I might've said yeah
But I laughed so hard I think I died

Now as you close your eyes, know I'll be thinking about you
While my mistress she calls me, to stand in her spotlight again
Tonight, I won't be alone
But you know that don't mean I'm not lonely
I've got nothing to prove
For it's you that I'd die to defend

I want to lay you down in a bed of roses
For tonight I sleep on a bed of nails
I want to be just as close as the Holy Ghost is
And lay you down...

I want to lay you down in a bed of roses
For tonight I sleep on a bed of nails
I want to be just as close as the Holy Ghost is
And lay you down on a bed of roses.

SHERYL CROW - ALL I WANNA DO




Sheryl Crow - All I Wanna Do por Alexander_Band



LETRA!!!

This ain't no disco
this ain't no country club either, this is l.a.
All i wanna do is have a little fun before i die
says the man next to me out of nowhere
it's apropos of nothing he says his name is william
but i'm sure he's bill or billy or mac or buddy
And he's plain ugly to me, and i wonder if he's ever
had a day of fun in his whole life
We are drinking beer at noon on tuesday
in the bar that faces the giant car wash
and the good people of the world
are washing their cars on their lunch breaks
hosing and scrubbing as best they can
in skirts and suits
And they drive their shiny datsuns and buicks
back to the phone company, the record stores, too
well, they're nothing like billy and me
'cause
1-all i wanna do is have some fun
i got a feeling i'm not the only one...
until the sun comes up over
santa monica boulevard
I like a good beer buzz, early in the morning
billy likes to peal the labels from his bottles of bud
he shreds them on the bar then he lights up every match
in an oversized pack letting each one burn
down to his thick fingers before blowing and
cursing them out, he's watching
the bottles of bud as they spin on the floor
And a happy couple enters the bar
dangerously, close to one another
the bartender looks up from his want ads
(rpt 1)
Otherwise the bar is ours, the day and the night
and the car wash, too, the matches and the
buds, and the clean and dirty cars,
the sun and the moon , 'cause
(rpt 1)

martes, 2 de noviembre de 2010

TEXAS - SAY WHAT YOU WANT








LETRA!!!

Twenty seconds on the bad time
I´m a feel you´re on the run
Never live too long to make right
I see you´re doing fine
And when I get that feeling
I can no longer slide
I can no longer run
I don´t know
And when I get that feeling
I can no longer hide
For it´s no longer fun
I don´t know

Yeah, you can say what you want
But I won´t change my mind
I´ll feel the same about you
And when you tell me your reasons
But it won´t change my feelings
I´ll feel the same
About you
What I am is what you want of me

Yeah, now that I´m not there
I took the tambourines away from you
It´s turned and I don´t care

Yeah, you can say what you want
But I won´t change my mind
I´ll feel the same about you
And when you tell me your reasons
But it won´t change my feelings
I´ll feel the same
About you

Yeah, you can say what you want
But I won´t change my mind
I´ll feel the same about you
And when you tell me your reasons
But it won´t change my feelings
I´ll feel the same
About you
I´ve said goodnight
Try to sleep tight
Ah just dream of me
Go close your eyes
Cause I´ll close mine
The sun will shine from time to time
Oh, just dream of me, Yeah

Yeah, you can say what you want
But I won´t change my mind
I´ll feel the same about you
And when you tell me your reasons
But it won´t change my feelings
I´ll feel the same
About you

EVANESCENSE - BRING ME TO LIFE






LIVE!!!







LETRA!!!

How can you see into my eyes like open doors
leading you down into my core
where I’ve become so numb
without a soul my spirit sleeping somewhere cold
until you find it there and lead it back home

(Wake me up)
Wake me up inside
(I can’t wake up)
Wake me up inside
(Save me)
call my name and save me from the dark
(Wake me up)
bid my blood to run
(I can’t wake up)
before I come undone
(Save me)
save me from the nothing I’ve become

Now that I know what I’m without
you can't just leave me
breathe into me and make me real
bring me to life

(Wake me up)
Wake me up inside
(I can’t wake up)
Wake me up inside
(Save me)
call my name and save me from the dark
(Wake me up)
bid my blood to run
(I can’t wake up)
before I come undone
(Save me)
save me from the nothing I’ve become

Frozen inside without your touch
without your love darling
only you are the life among the dead

All this time I can't believe I couldn't see
kept in the dark but you were there in front of me
I’ve been sleeping a thousand years it seems
got to open my eyes to everything
without a thought without a voice without a soul
don't let me die here
there must be something more
bring me to life

(Wake me up)
Wake me up inside
(I can’t wake up)
Wake me up inside
(Save me)
call my name and save me from the dark
(Wake me up)
bid my blood to run
(I can’t wake up)
before I come undone
(Save me)
save me from the nothing I’ve become

(Bring me to life)
I’ve been living a lie, there’s nothing inside
(Bring me to life)

SIMPLY RED - SUNRISE








LETRA!!!

As I look into your eyes I see the sunrise
The light behind your face helps me realise

Will we sleep and sometimes love until the moon shines
Maybe the next time I’ll be yours and maybe you’ll be mine

I don’t know if it’s even in your mind at all
It could be me
At this moment in time
Is it in your mind at all
It should be me, it could be me
Forever

Wandering through life will love come home to you
And the love you want forever, will they be true to you

Will we sleep and sometimes love until the moon shines
Maybe the next time I’ll be yours and maybe you’ll be mine

I don’t know if it’s even in your mind at all
It could be me
At this moment in time
Love’s indescribable
It should be me, it could be me
Forever

Easy, ready, willing, over time
Where does it stop where do you dare me to draw the line
You’ve got the body now you want my soul
Don’t even think about it say no go

GUNS N' ROSES - KNOCKIN' ON HEAVEN'S DOOR








LETRA!!!

Mama take this badge from me
I can't use it anymore
It's getting dark too dark to see
Feels like I'm knockin' on heaven's door

Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door

Mama put my guns in the ground
I can't shoot them anymore
That cold black cloud is comin' down
Feels like I'm knockin' on heaven's door

Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door

"YOU JUST BETTER START SNIFFIN' YOUR OWN RANK SUBJUGATION
JACK 'CAUSE IT'S JUST YOU AGAINST YOUR TATTERED LIBIDO, THE
BANK AND THE MORTICIAN, FOREVER MAN AND IT WOULDN'T BE
LUCK IF YOU COULD GET OUT OF LIFE ALIVE"

Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door
Knock-knock-knockin' on heaven's door

VANESSA PARADIS - BE MY BABY








LETRA!!!

I saw you walk down the street
With some other girl
Always thought that I was the only one in your world
Baby can you tell me so
Out of sight out of mind ain't what love ought to be
And I hoped all the time that you'd be faithful to me
faithful to me

All I'm asking you for when you walk out the door
Is to me my baby, baby
I just want to be sure
That forever and more
You would be my baby

Love is just like a flower baby it has to grow
And when you are away I'm even loving you more
I just have to let you know
One on one is the way and that's the way it should be
So if you're not gonna stay
Then don't be playing with me
You can set me free

All I'm asking you for when you walk out the door
Is to me my baby, baby
'Cause all this lovev is for you
And you know that I'm true
And I'll be your baby

All I'm asking you for when you walk out the door
Is to me my baby, baby
'Cause I knew from the start
That you were working my heart
Won't you be my baby

I remember our walk other Saturday night
Sweet harmonies filled and floated through our minds
Never felt this way before
We were riding so high on love and understanding
So why go wasting your time when you have got such a find
That is everlasting

All I'm asking you for when you walk out the door
Is to me my baby, baby
I just want to be sure
That forever and more
You would be my baby

All I'm asking you for when you walk out the door
Is to me my baby, baby
'Cause all this lovev is for you
And you know that I'm true
And I'll be your baby
And I want you to love me baby.

miércoles, 27 de octubre de 2010

JENNIFER PAIGE -CRUSH








LETRA!!!

Ahh, crush, ahhh
I see ya blowin' me a kiss
it doesn't take a scientist
to understand what's going on baby
if you see something in my eye
let's not over analyze
don't go too deep with it baby
So let it be what it'll be
don't make a fuss and get crazy over you and me
here's what i'll do
i'll play loose
run like we have a day with destiny
It's just a little crush (crush)
not like i faint every time we touch
it's just some little thing (crush)
not like everything i do depends on you
sha-la-la-la, sha-la-la-la
It's raising my adrenaline
you're banging on a heart of tin
please don't make too much of it baby
you say the word "forevermore"
that's not what i'm looking for
all i can commit to is "maybe"
So let it be what it'll be
don't make a fuss and get crazy over you and me
here's what i'll do
i'll pay loose
run like we have a day with destiny
It's just a little crush (crush)
not like i faint every time we touch
it's just some little thing (crush)
not like everything i do depends on you
sha-la-la-la, sha-la-la-la
Vanilla skies (vanilla skies)
white picket fences in your eyes
a vision of you and me
It's just a little crush (crush)
not like i faint every time we touch
it's just some little thing (crush)
not like everything i do depends on you
sha-la-la-la
not like i faint every time we touch
it's just some little thing
not like everything i do depends on you
sha-la-la-la
not like i faint every time we touch
it's just some little thing
not like everything i do
depends on you

STEVE WINWOOD - VALERIE






VERSION DANCE!!!






LETRA!!!

So wild, standing there, with her hands in her hair
I can't help remember just where she touched me
There's still no face here in her place
So cool, she was like jazz on a summer's day
Music, high and sweet, then she just blew away
Now she can't be that warm with the wind in her arms

CHORUS:
Valerie, call on me
Call on me, Valerie
Come and see me
I'm the same boy I used to be

Love songs fill the night, but they don't tell it all
Not how lovers cry out just like they're dying
Her cries hang there in time somewhere
Someday, some good wind may blow her back to me
Some night I may here her like she used to be
No it can't be that warm with the wind in her arms

So cool, she was like jazz on a summer's day
Music, high and sweet, then she just blew away
Don't tell me you're warm with the wind in your arms

BONNIE TYLER - HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO








LETRA!!!

Where have all the good men gone
and where are all the gods?
where's the streetwise hercules to fight the rising odds?
isn't there a white knight upon a fiery steed?
late at night i toss
and i turn
and i dream of what i need.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the end of the night.
he's gotta be strong
and he's gotta be fast
And he's gotta be fresh from the fight.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the morning light.
he's gotta be sure
and it's gotta be soon
And he's gotta be larger than life!
larger than life.
somewhere after midnight
in my wildest fantasy
Somewhere just beyond my reach
there's someone reaching back for me.
racing on the thunder and rising with the heat
It's gonna take a superman to sweep me off my feet.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the end of the night.
he's gotta be strong
and he's gotta be fast
And he's gotta be fresh from the fight.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the morning light.
he's gotta be sure
and it's gotta be soon
And he's gotta be larger than life.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the end of the night.
up where the mountains meet the heavens above
Out where the lightning splits the sea
I could swear there is someone
somewhere
watching me.
through the wind
and the chill
and the rain
And the storm
and the flood
I can feel his approach like a fire in my blood.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the end of the night.
he's gotta be strong and he's gotta be fast
And he's gotta be fresh from the fight.
i need a hero. i'm holding out for a hero 'til the morning light.
he's gotta be sure
and it's gotta be soon
And he's gotta be larger than life.
i need a hero. i'm hoxding out for a hero 'til the end of the night.

TINA TURNER - PRIVATE DANCER






LETRA!!!

All the men come in these places
and the men are all the same
you don't look at their faces
and you don't ask their names
you don't think of them as human
you don't think of them at all
you keep your mind on the money
keeping your eyes on the wall
i'm your private dancer, a dancer for money
i'll do what you want me to do
i'm your private dancer, a dancer for money
and any old music will do
i want to make a million dollars
i wanna live out by the sea
have a husband and some children
yeah, i guess i want a family
all the men come in these places
and the men are all the same
you don't look at their faces
and you don't ask their names
i'm your private dancer, a dancer for money
i'll do what you want me to do
i'm your private dancer, a dancer for money
and any old music will do
deutch marks or dollars
american express will do nicely, thank you
let me loosen up your collar
tell me, do you wanna see me do the shimmy again?

SOPA DE CABRA - TOT QUEDA IGUAL






LETRA!!!

Busco una llum busco un color
camino sense direcció.

El carrer és fosc me'n vaig de tort
avui no em sento un triomfador.

Espero que et vagi tot bé
ja ens trobarem allà a l'infern
ens en riurem del que vam ser.

No sé quants cops m'hauré d'entrebancar
no sé si tornaré mai al teu costat
només sé que quan provo de canviar
Tot queda igual.

M'aixecaré d'aquest racó
m'escaparé de la paret
als meus records calaré foc
quan trobaré algun bar obert

Vull perdre el nord vull estar boig
beure'm un riu sencer d'alcohol
vull cridar al cel que ja no hi sóc.

No sé si això és l'inici del final
no sé si estic despert o estic somniant
només sé que quan provo de canviar
Tot queda igual.

No sé quants cops m'hauré d'entrebancar
no sé si tornaré mai al teu costat
només sé que quan provo de canviar
Tot queda igual.

No sé si això és l'inici del final
no sé si estic despert o estic somniant
només sé que quan provo de canviar
Tot queda igual.

STEVIE WONDER - I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU








LETRA!!!

NO NEW YEAR´S DAY TO CELEBRATE
NO CHOCOLATE COVERED CANDY HEARTS TO GIVE AWAY
NO FIRST OF SPRING
NO SONG TO SING
IN FACT HERE´S JUST ANOTHER ORDINARY DAY

NO APRIL RAIN
NO FLOWERS BLOOM
NO WEDDING SATURDAY WITHIN THE MONTH OF JUNE
BUT WHAT IT IS, IS SOMETHING TRUE
MADE UP OF THESE THREE WORDS THAT I MUST SAY TO YOU

I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
I JUST CALLED TO SAY HOW MUCH I CARE
I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
AND I MEAN IT FROM THE BOTTOM OF MY HEART

NO SUMMER´S HIGH
NO WARM JULY
NO HARVEST MOON TO LIGHT ONE TENDER AUGUST NIGHT
NO AUTUMN BREEZE
NO FALLING LEAVES
Letras4U.com » letras traducidas al español
NOT EVEN TIME FOR BIRDS TO FLY TO SOUTHERN SKIES

NO LIBRA SUN
NO HALLOWEEN
NO GIVING THANKS TO ALL THE CHRISTMAS JOY YOU BRING
BUT WHAT IT IS, THOUGH OLD SO NEW
TO FILL YOUR HEART LIKE NO THREE WORDS COULD EVER DO

I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
I JUST CALLED TO SAY HOW MUCH I CARE, I DO
I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
AND I MEAN IT FROM THE BOTTOM OF MY HEART

I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
I JUST CALLED TO SAY HOW MUCH I CARE, I DO
I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
AND I MEAN IT FROM THE BOTTOM OF MY HEART, OF MY HEART,
OF MY HEART

I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
I JUST CALLED TO SAY HOW MUCH I CARE, I DO
I JUST CALLED TO SAY I LOVE YOU
AND I MEAN IT FROM THE BOTTOM OF MY HEART, OF MY HEART,
BABY OF MY HEART

martes, 26 de octubre de 2010

PHIL COLLINS - IN THE AIR TONIGHT








LETRA!!!

I can feel it coming in the air tonight, Oh Lord
I've been waiting for this moment, all my life, Oh Lord
Can you feel it coming in the air tonight, Oh Lord, Oh Lord

Well, if you told me you were drowning
I would not lend a hand
I've seen your face before my friend
But I don't know if you know who I am
Well, I was there and I saw what you did
I saw it with my own two eyes
So you can wipe off the grin, I know where you've been
It's all been a pack of lies

And I can feel it coming in the air tonight, Oh Lord
I've been waiting for this moment for all my life, Oh Lord
I can feel it in the air tonight, Oh Lord, Oh Lord
And I've been waiting for this moment all my life, Oh Lord, Oh Lord

Well I remember, I remember don't worry
How could I ever forget, it's the first time, the last time we ever met
But I know the reason why you keep your silence up, no you don't fool me
The hurt doesn't show; but the pain still grows
It's no stranger to you or me

And I can feel it coming in the air tonight, Oh Lord...

THE VERVE - BITTER SWEET SYMPHONY








LETRA!!!

Cause it's a bitter sweet symphony that's life...
Try to make ends meet, you're a slave to the money then you die.
I'll take you down the only road I've ever been down...
You know the one that takes you to the places where all the things meet, yeah.

No change, I can change, I can change, I can change,
but I'm here in my mould, I am here in my mould.
But I'm a million different people from one day to the next...
I can't change my mould, no,no,no,no,no,no,no

Well I've never prayed,
But tonight I'm on my knees, yeah.
I need to hear some sounds that recognise the pain in me, yeah.
I let the melody shine, let it cleanse my mind, I feel free now.
But the airwaves are clean and there's nobody singing to me now.

No change, I can change, I can change, I can change,
but I'm here in my mould, I am here in my mould.
And I'm a million different people from one day to the next
I can't change my mould, no,no,no,no,no,no,no

Have you ever been down?
I can change, I can change...

Cause it's a bittersweet symphony this life.
Trying to make ends meet, try to find somebody then you die.
You know I can change, I can change, I can change,
but I'm here in my mould, I am here in my mould.
And I'm a million different people from one day to the next.
I can't change my mould, no,no,no,no,no,no,no

We've got ya sex and violence melody and silence
(Have you ever been down)
(I'll take you down the only road I've ever been down)

ELTON JOHN - CAN YOU FEEL THE LOVE TONIGHT








LETRA!!!

There's a calm surrender to the rush of day
When the heat of a rolling wind can be turned away
An enchanted moment, and it sees me through
It's enough for this restless warrior just to be with you

And can you feel the love tonight
It is where we are
It's enough for this wide-eyed wanderer
That we got this far
And can you feel the love tonight
How it's laid to rest
It's enough to make kings and vagabonds
Believe the very best

There's a time for everyone if they only learn
That the twisting kaleidoscope moves us all in turn
There's a rhyme and reason to the wild outdoors
When the heart of this star-crossed voyager beats in time with yours

TRAVIE MCCOY FEAT BRUNO MARS - BILLIONAIRE








LETRA!!!

[Bruno Mars]
I wanna be a billionaire so fricking bad
buy all of the things I never had
uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
smiling next to Oprah and the Queen

[Chorus]
Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
for when I’m a billionaire

[Travis “Travie” McCoy]
Yeah I would have a show like Oprah
I would be the host of, everyday Christmas
give Travie a wish list
I’d probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt
and adopt a bunch of babies that ain’t never had sh-t
give away a few Mercedes like here lady have this
and last but not least grant somebody their last wish
its been a couple months since I’ve single so
you can call me Travie Claus minus the Ho Ho
get it, hehe, I’d probably visit where Katrina hit
and damn sure do a lot more than FEMA did
yeah can’t forget about me stupid
everywhere I go Imma have my own theme music

[Chorus]
Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
for when I’m a billionaire
oh oooh oh oooh for when I’m a Billionaire
oh oooh oh oooh for when I’m a Billionaire
[ Billionaire mp3 on http://musicjuzz.blogspot.com ]

[Travis “Travie” McCoy]
I’ll be playing basketball with the President
dunking on his delegates
then I’ll compliment him on his political etiquette
toss a couple milli in the air just for the heck of it
but keep the fives, twentys (?) completely separate
and yeah I’ll be in a whole new tax bracket
we in recession but let me take a crack at it
I’ll probably take whatever’s left and just split it up
so everybody that I love can have a couple bucks
and not a single tummy around me would know what hungry was
eating good sleeping soundly
I know we all have a similar dream
go in your pocket pull out your wallet
and put it in the air and sing

[Bruno Mars]
I wanna be a billionaire so fricking bad
buy all of the things I never had
uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
smiling next to Oprah and the Queen
[Chorus]
I wanna be a billionaire so frickin bad!

JASON DERULO - IN MY HEAD








LETRA!!!

Everybodys looking for love. Oh. Oh.
Aint that the reason youre at this club. Oh. Oh.
You aint gonna find a dance with him. No. Oh.
Got a better solution for you girl. Oh. Oh.

Just stay with me now. Say the word and well go.
Ill be your teacher. Ill show you the ropes.
Youll see a side of love you've never known.
I can see it going down, going down.

In my head, I see you all over me.
In my head, you fulfill my fantasy.
Youll be screaming no.
In my head, its going down.
In my head, its going down.
In my head. Yeah. In my head. Oh yeah.

Some dudes know all the right things to say.
When it comes down to it, its just a game.
Instead of talking let me demonstrate. Yeah.
Get down to business lets skip foreplay.

Just leave with me now. Say the word and well go.
Ill be your teacher. Ill show you the ropes.
You'll see a side of love you've never known.
I can see it going down, going down.

In my head, I see you all over me.
In my head, you fulfill my fantasy.
Youll be screaming no.
In my head, its going down.
In my head, its going down.
In my head.

Break it down. Ay-oh. Come on. Ay-oh. Ay-oh.
You singing to me baby in my head right now. Ay-oh. Ay-oh. Come on.
Shell be screaming out when it all goes down.

Just leave with me now. Say the word and well go. We can go.
Ill be your teacher. Ill show you the ropes.
Youll see a side of love youve never known.
I can see it going down, going down.

In my head, I see you all over me.
In my head, you fulfill my fantasy.
Youll be screaming no.
In my head, its going down.
In my head, its going down.

In my head, I see you all over me.
In my head, you fulfill my fantasy.
Youll be screaming more.
In my head, its going down.
In my head, its going down.
In my head.

sábado, 23 de octubre de 2010

DEEP PURPLE - SMOKE ON THE WATER








LETRA!!!

WE ALL CAME OUT TO MONTREUX
ON THE LAKE GENEVA SHORELINE
TO MAKE RECORDS WITH A MOBILE
WE DIDN´T HAVE MUCH TIME
FRANK ZAPPA AND THE MOTHERS
WERE AT THE BEST PLACE AROUND
BUT SOME STUPID WITH A FLARE GUN
BURNED THE PLACE TO THE GROUND

SMOKE ON THE WATER, FIRE IN THE SKY
SMOKE ON THE WATER

THEY BURNED DOWN THE GAMBLING HOUSE
IT DIED WITH AN AWFUL SOUND
FUNKY CLAUDE WAS RUNNING IN AND OUT
Letras4U.com » letras traducidas al español
PULLING KIDS OUT THE GROUND
WHEN IT ALL WAS OVER
WE HAD TO FIND ANOTHER PLACE
BUT SWISS TIME WAS RUNNING OUT
IT SEEMED THAT WE WOULD LOSE THE RACE

SMOKE ON THE WATER, FIRE IN THE SKY

WE ENDED UP AT THE GRAND HOTEL
IT WAS EMPTY COLD AND BARE
BUT WITH THE ROLLING TRUCK STONES THING JUST OUTSIDE
MAKING OUR MUSIC THERE
WITH A FEW RED LIGHTS AND A FEW OLD BEDS
WE MAKE A PLACE TO SWEAT
NO MATTER WHAT WE GET OUT OF THIS
I KNOW WE´LL NEVER FORGET
SMOKE ON THE WATER, FIRE IN THE SKY

ROD STEWART - HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE RAIN








LETRA!!!

Someone told me long ago
There's a calm before the storm,
I know;
It's been comin' for some time.
When it's over, so they say,
It'll rain a sunny day,
I know;
Shinin' down like water.

[Chorus:]
I want to know, have you ever seen the rain?
I want to know, have you ever seen the rain
Comin' down on a sunny day?

Yesterday, and days before,
Sun is cold and rain is hard,
I know;
Been that way for all my time.
'Til forever, on it goes
Through the circle, fast and slow,
I know;
It can't stop, I wonder.

[Chorus]

Yeah!

[Chorus]

ERIC CLAPTON - TEARS IN HEAVEN








LETRA!!!

Would you know my name
If I saw you in heaven
Would you fell the same
If I saw you in heaven
I must be strong, and carry on
Cause I know I don't belong
Here in heaven

Would you hold my hand
If I saw you in heaven
Would you help me stand
If I saw you in heaven
I'll find my way, through night and day
Cause I know I just can't stay
Here in heaven

Time can bring you down
Time can bend your knee
Time can break your heart
Have you begging please
Begging please

(instrumental)

Beyond the door
There's peace I'm sure.
And I know there'll be no more...
Tears in heaven

Would you know my name
If I saw you in heaven
Would you fell the same
If I saw you in heaven
I must be strong, and carry on
Cause I know I don't belong
Here in heaven

Cause I know I don't belong
Here in heaven

ENYA - ORINOCO FLOW








LETRA!!!

Let me sail, let me sail,
let the orinoco flow,
Let me reach, let me beach
On the shores of Tripoli.
Let me sail, let me sail,
Let me crash upon your shore,
Let me reach, let me beach
Far beyond the Yellow Sea.

From Bissau to Palau - in the shade of Avalon,
From Fiji to Tiree and the Isles of Ebony,
From Peru to Cebu hear the power of Babylon,
From Bali to Cali - far beneath the Coral Sea.

From the North to the South,
Ebudc into Khartoum,
From the deep sea of Clouds
To the island of the moon,
Carry me on the waves
To the lands I've never been,
Carry me on the waves
To the lands I've never seen.

We can sail, we can sail...
We can steer, we can near
With Rob Dickins at the wheel,
We can sigh, say goodbye
Ross and his dependencies
We can sail, we can sail...

MIDGE URE - BREATHE








LETRA!!!

(Breathe)
With every waking breath I breathe
I see what life has dealt to me
With every sadness I deny
I feel a chance inside me die

Give me a taste of something new
To touch to hold to pull me through
Send me a guiding light that shines
Across this darkened life of mine

Breathe some soul in me
Breathe your gift of love to me
Breathe life to lay ¹fore me
Breathe to make me breathe

For every man who built a home
A paper promise for his own
He fights against an open flow
Of lies and failures, we all know

To those who have and who have not
How can you live with what you¹ve got?
Give me a touch of something sure
I could be happy evermore

Breathe some soul in me
Breathe your gift of love to me
Breathe life to lay ¹fore me
To see to make me breathe

Breathe your honesty
Breathe your innocence to me
Breathe your word and set me free
Breathe to make me breathe

This life prepares the strangest things
The dreams we dream of what life brings
The highest highs can turn around
To sow love¹s seeds on stony ground

Breathe
Breathe

Breathe some soul in me
Breathe your gift of love to me
Breathe life to lay ¹fore me
To see to make me breathe

Breathe your honesty
Breathe your innocence to me
Breathe your word and set me free
Breathe to make me breathe

(Breathe)

GLENN MEDEIROS - NOTHING'S GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU








LETRA!!!

IF I HAD TO LIVE MY LIFE WITHOUT YOU NEAR ME
THE DAYS WOULD ALL BE EMPTY
THE NIGHTS WOULD SEEM SO LONG
WITH YOU I SEE FOREVER OH SO CLEARLY
I MIGHT HAVE BEEN IN LOVE BEFORE
BUT IT NEVER FELT THIS STRONG
OUR DREAMS ARE YOUNG AND WE BOTH KNOW
THEYLL TAKE US WHERE WE WANT TO GO
HOLD ME NOW
TOUCH ME NOW
I DONT WANT TO LIVE WITHOUT YOU

NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
ONE THING YOU CAN BE SURE OF
ILL NEVER ASK FOR MORE THAN YOUR LOVE
NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
THE WORLD MAY CHANGE MY WHOLE LIFE THROUGH
BUT NOTHING’S GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU

IF THE ROAD AHEAD IS NOT SO EASY
OUR LOVE WILL LEAD THE WAY FOR US
LIKE A GUIDING STAR
ILL BE THERE FOR YOU IF YOU SHOULD NEED ME
YOU DONT HAVE TO CHANGE A THING
I LOVE YOU JUST THE WAY YOU ARE
SO COME WITH ME AND SHARE THE VIEW
Letras4U.com » letras traducidas al español
ILL HELP YOU SEE FOREVER TOO
HOLD ME NOW
TOUCH ME NOW
I DONT WANT TO LIVE WITHOUT YOU

NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
ONE THING YOU CAN BE SURE OF
ILL NEVER ASK FOR MORE THAN YOUR LOVE
NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
THE WORLD MAY CHANGE MY WHOLE LIFE THROUGH
BUT NOTHING’S GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
ONE THING YOU CAN BE SURE OF
ILL NEVER ASK FOR MORE THAN YOUR LOVE

NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
ONE THING YOU CAN BE SURE OF
ILL NEVER ASK FOR MORE THAN YOUR LOVE
NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
THE WORLD MAY CHANGE MY WHOLE LIFE THROUGH
BUT NOTHING’S GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
NOTHINGS GONNA CHANGE MY LOVE FOR YOU
YOU OUGHT TO KNOW BY NOW HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU
ONE THING YOU CAN BE SURE OF
ILL NEVER ASK FOR MORE THAN YOUR LOVE

STEVIE WONDER - PART TIME LOVER








LETRA!!!

Call up, ring once, hang up the phone
To let me know you made it home
Don't want nothing to be wrong with part-time lover

If she's with me I'll blink the lights
To let you know tonight's the night
For me and you my part-time lover

We are undercover passion on the run
Chasing love up against the sun
We are strangers by day, lovers by night
Knowing it's so wrong, but feeling so right

If I'm with friends and we should meet
Just pass me by, don't even speak
Know the word's "discreet" when part-time lovers

But if there's some emergency
Have a male friend to ask for me
So then she won't peek its really you my part-time lover

We are undercover passion on the run
Chasing love up against the sun
We are strangers by day, lovers by night
Knowing it's so wrong, but feeling so right

We are undercover passion on the run
Chasing love up against the sun
We are strangers by day, lovers by night
Knowing it's so wrong, but feeling so right

I've got something that I must tell
Last night someone rang our doorbell
And it was not you my part-time lover

And then a man called our exchange
But didn't want to leave his name
I guess that two can play the game
Of part-time lovers
You and me, part-time lovers
But, she and he, part-time lovers

CROWDED HOUSE - WEATHER WITH YOU








LETRA!!!

Walking 'round the room singing Stormy Weather
at 57 Mount Pleasant Street
Now it's the same room but everything's different
You can fight the sleep but not the dream

Things ain't cookin' in my kitchen
Strange affliction wash over me
Julius Caesar and the Roman Empire
Couldn't conquer the blue sky

There's a small boat made of china
Going nowhere on the mantlepiece
Do I lie like a loungeroom lizard
Or do I sing like a bird released

Everywhere you go you always take the weather with you
Everywhere you go you always take the weather
Everywhere you go you always take the weather with you
Everywhere you go you always take the weather,
Take the weather, the weather with you

DONNA SUMMER - SHE WORKS HARD FOR THE MONEY







LETRA!!!

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

Onetta there in the corner stand
and wonders where she is and
it's strange to her
some people seem to have everything

Nine a.m. on the hour hand
and she's waiting for the bell
and she's looking real pretty
just wait for her clientele

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

Twenty five years have
come and gone
and she' seen a lot of tears
of the ones who come in
they really seem to need her there

It's a sacrifice working day to day
for little money just tips for pay
But it's worth it all
just to hear them say that they care

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

She already knows
she's seen her bad times
she already knows
these are the good times

She'll never sell out
she never will
not for a dollar bill
she works hard

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

jueves, 21 de octubre de 2010

EUROPE - CHEROKEE







LETRA!!!

They lived in peace, not long ago
a mighty indian tribe
but the winds of change,
made them realize, that the promises were lies.
The white man's greed, in search of gold
made the nation bleed
they lost their faith
and now they hade to learn
there was no place to return
nowhere they could turn.
Cherokee - marching on the trail of tears.
They were driven hard, across the plains
and walked for many moons
cause the winds of change,
had made them realize, that the promises were lies.
So much to bear, all that pain
left them in despair
they lost their faith
and now they hade to learn
there was no place to return
nowhere they could turn.

CHRISTOPHER CROSS - ARTHUR'S THEME








LETRA!!!

Once in your life you find her
Someone that turns your heart around
And next thing you know you're closing down the town
Wake up and it's still with you
Even though you left her way across town
Wondering to yourself, "Hey, what've I found?"

When you get caught between the Moon and New York City
I know it's crazy, but it's true
If you get caught between the Moon and New York City
The best that you can do ......
The best that you can do is fall in ove

Arthur he does as he pleases
All of his life, he's mastered choice
Deep in his heart, he's just, he's just a boy
Living his life one day at a time
And showing himself a really good time
Laughing about the way they want him to be

When you get caught between the Moon and New York City
I know it's crazy, but it's true
If you get caught between the Moon and New York City
The best that you can do ....
The best that you can do is fall in love

When you get caught between the Moon and New York City
I know it's crazy, but it's true
If you get caught between the Moon and New York City
The best that you can do .....
The best that you can do is fall in love

miércoles, 20 de octubre de 2010

SHAKIRA - SALE EL SOL








LETRA!!!

Estas semanas sin verte
Me parecieron años
Tanto te quise besar
Que me duelen los labios
Mira que el miedo nos hizo
Cometer estupideces
Nos dejó sordos y ciegos
Tantas veces

Y un día después
De la tormenta
Cuando menos piensas sale el sol
De tanto sumar
Pierdes la cuenta
Porque uno y uno no siempre son dos
Cuando menos piensas
Sale el sol

Te lloré hasta el extremo
De lo que era posible
Cuando creía que era invencible
No hay mal que dure cien años
Ni cuerpo que lo aguante
Y lo mejor siempre espera
Adelante

Y un día después
De la tormenta
Cuando menos piensas sale el sol
De tanto sumar
Pierdes la cuenta
Porque uno y uno no siempre son dos
Cuando menos piensas
Sale el sol
Cuando menos piensas
Sale el sol

Y un día después
De la tormenta
Cuando menos piensas sale el sol
De tanto sumar
Pierdes la cuenta
Porque uno y uno no siempre son dos

Y un día después
y un día después
Sale el sol

Y un día después
De la tormenta
Cuando menos piensas sale el sol
De tanto sumar
Pierdes la cuenta
Porque uno y uno no siempre son dos
Cuando menos piensas
Sale el sol...

SMASH MOUTH - ALL STAR








LETRA!!!

Somebody once told me the world is gonna roll me
I ain't the sharpest tool in the shed
She was looking kind of dumb with her finger and her thumb
In the shape of an "L" on her forehead

Well the years start coming and they don't stop coming
Fed to the rules and I hit the ground running
Didn't make sense not to live for fun
Your brain gets smart but your head gets dumb
So much to do so much to see
So what's wrong with taking the back streets

You'll never know if you don't go
You'll never shine if you don't glow

CHORUS:
Hey now you're an All Star get your game on, go play
Hey now you're a Rock Star get the show on get paid
And all that glitters is gold
Only shooting stars break the mold

It's a cool place and they say it gets colder
You¼re bundled up now but wait 'til you get older
But the meteor men beg to differ
Judging by the hole in the satellite picture
The ice we skate is getting pretty thin
The waters getting warm so you might as well swim
My world's on fire how about yours
That's the way I like it and I never get bored

Chorus

Chorus

Somebody once asked could you spare some change for gas
I need to get myself away from this place
I said yep what a concept
I could use a little fuel myself
And we could all use a little change

Well the years start coming and they don't stop coming
Fed to the rules and I hit the ground running
Didn't make sense not to live for fun
Your brain gets smart but your head gets dumb
So much to do so much to see
So what's wrong with taking the back streets

You'll never know if you don't go
You'll never shine if you don't glow

Chorus

MICHAEL JACKSON - THEY DON'T CARE ABOUT US









LETRA!!!

(Children speaking and clapping):

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us,
(Don't worry what people say, we got it true).

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us,
(Enough is enough of this garbage).

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

(Michael Jackson):

Skin head, dead head.
Everybody gone bad.
Situation, aggravation.
Everybody allegation.
In the suite, on the news.
Everybody, dog food.
Bang bang, shot dead.
Everybody's gone mad.

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

Beat me, hate me.
You can never break me.
Will me, thrill me.
You can never kill me.
Jew me, Sue me.
Everybody do me.
Kick me, kike me.
Don't you black or white me.

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

Now tell me what has become of my life.
I have a wife and two children who love me.
I am the victim of police brutality, no.
I'm tired of bein' the victim of hate.
You're rapin' me of my pride,
Oh, for God's sake.
I look to heaven to fulfill its prophecy.
Set me free.

Skin head, dead head.
Everybody gone bad.
Trepidation, speculation.
Everybody allegation.
In the suite, on the news.
Everybody, dog food.
Black man, black mail.
Throw your brother in jail.

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

Now tell me what has become of my rights.
Am I invisible because you ignore me?
Your proclamation promised me free liberty, no.
I'm tired of bein' the victim of shame.
They're throwing me in a class with a bad name.
I can't believe this is the land from which I came.

You know I do really hate to say it.
The government don't want to see.
But if Roosevelt was livin',
He wouldn't let this be, no, no.

Skin head, dead head.
Everybody gone bad.
Situation, speculation.
Everybody, litigation.
Beat me, bash me.
You can never trash me.
Hit me, kick me.
You can never get me.

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

(Guitar solo)

Some things in life they just don't want to see.
But if Martin Luther was livin',
He wouldn't let this be no, no, aay.

Skin head, dead head.
Everybody, gone bad.
Situation, segregation.
Everybody, allegation.
In the suite, on the news.
Everybody, dog food
Kick me, kike me.
Don't you wrong or right me.

(Clapping):

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.

All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about,
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about,
All I wanna say is that
They don't really care about us.
Hee hee, hoo.

Extro

SPIN DOCTORS - TWO PRINCES








LETRA!!!

ONE, TWO PRINCES KNEEL BEFORE YOU
THATS WHAT I SAID NOW
PRINCES, PRINCES WHO ADORE YOU
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
ONE HAS DIAMONDS IN HIS POCKETS
THATS SOME BREAD, NOW
THIS ONE SAID HE WANTS TO BUY YOU ROCKETS
AINT IN HIS HEAD, NOW

THIS ONE HE GOT A PRINCELY RACKET
THATS WHAT I SAID NOW
GOT SOME BIG SEAL UPON HIS JACKET
AINT IN HIS HEAD NOW
YOU MARRY HIM, YOUR FATHER WILL CONDONE YOU
HOW BOUT THAT NOW
YOU MARRY ME, YOUR FATHER WILL DISOWN YOU
HELL EAT HIS HAT, NOW

MARRY HIM, MARRY ME
IM THE ONE THAT LOVED YOU BABY CANT YOU SEE?
AINT GOT NO FUTURE OR FAMILY TREE
BUT I KNOW WHAT A PRINCE AND LOVER OUGHT TO BE
I KNOW WHAT A PRINCE AND LOVER OUGHT BE

SAID IF YOU WANT TO CALL ME BABY
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TELL ME MAYBE
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU WANNA TO BUY ME FLOWERS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TALK FOR HOURS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW

SAID ONE, TWO PRINCES KNEEL BEFORE YOU
THATS WHAT I SAID NOW
PRINCES, PRINCES WHO ADORE YOU
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
ONE HAS DIAMONDS IN HIS POCKETS
THATS SOME BREAD, NOW
THIS ONE SAID HE WANTS TO BUY YOU ROCKETS
AINT IN HIS HEAD, NOW
Letras4U.com » letras traducidas al español

MARRY HIM, MARRY ME
IM THE ONE THAT LOVED YOU BABY CANT YOU SEE?
AINT GOT NO FUTURE OR FAMILY TREE
BUT I KNOW WHAT A PRINCE AND LOVER OUGHT TO BE
I KNOW WHAT A PRINCE AND LOVER OUGHT BE

SAID IF YOU WANT TO CALL ME BABY
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TELL ME MAYBE
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU WANNA TO BUY ME FLOWERS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TALK FOR HOURS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU WANT TO CALL ME BABY
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TELL ME MAYBE
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO BUY ME FLOWERS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TALK FOR HOURS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
IF YOU WANT TO CALL ME BABY
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TELL ME MAYBE
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
IF YOU WANT TO BUY ME FLOWERS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
AND IF YOU LIKE TO TALK FOR HOURS
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
OH BABY!
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
OH!
JUST JUST GO AHEAD NOW
OH, YOUR MAJESTY!
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
COME ON FORGET THE KING WHO... MARRY ME!
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
COME ON, COME ON, COME ON
JUST GO AHEAD NOW
GO AHEAD NOW
JUST GO AHEAD NOW......

SADE - NO ORDINARY LOVE








LETRA!!!

I gave you all the love I got
I gave you more than I could give
I gave you love
I gave you all that I have inside
And you took my love
You took my love

Didn't I tell you
What I believe
Somebody say that
A love like that won't last
Didn't I give you
All that I've got to give baby

I gave you all the love I got
I gave you more than I could give
I gave you love
I gave you all that I have inside
And you took my love
You took my love

I keep crying
I keep trying for you
There's nothing like you and I baby

This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love
This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love

When you came my way
You brightened every day
With your sweet smile

Didn't I tell you
What I believe
Did somebody say that
A love like that won't last
Didn't I give you
All that I've got to give baby

This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love
This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love

I keep crying
I keep trying for you
There's nothing like you and I baby

This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love
This is no ordinary love
No ordinary love

Keep trying for you
Keep crying for you
Keep flying for you
Keep flying I'm falling

I'm falling

Keep trying for you
Keep crying for you
Keep flying for you
Keep flying and I'm falling
and I'm falling